🏏 Bangladesh vs West Indies T20 – Tonight at 8:00 PM · Bet on z999 ⚽ Champions League Semi-Final – Real Madrid Odds 1.68 🏏 IPL 2026 Playoffs – 4 Teams Confirmed, Final 25 May 🎾 Roland Garros French Open – Nadal's Final Match Watch Now ⚽ Premier League Final Round – Title Decider Still to be confirmed 🏏 Bangladesh vs West Indies T20 – Tonight at 8:00 PM · Bet on z999 ⚽ Champions League Semi-Final – Real Madrid Odds 1.68 🏏 IPL 2026 Playoffs – 4 Teams Confirmed, Final 25 May 🎾 Roland Garros French Open – Nadal's Final Match Watch Now ⚽ Premier League Final Round – Title Decider Still to be confirmed
🏟️ Live & Upcoming Events

z999 Sports Events – Bet on Cricket, Football & the World's Top Tournaments

From Bangladesh matches to the Champions League, IPL, or the French Open – z999 brings all the major sports events together on one platform. Upcoming match schedules, odds updates, and live betting are all right here.

Next Big Match: Bangladesh vs West Indies

00Hour
:
00Minutes
:
00Second
z999
0 Live Events Now
0+ Upcoming Events
0 Sports Section
0+ Daily Betting Markets

Today's Highlight Events

Most Popular Matches & Tournaments Right Now

z999 ● Live
Cricket Tonight 8:00 PM · Mirpur Shere Bangla Stadium

Bangladesh vs West Indies – 2nd T20 Series 2026

After a thrilling win in the first match, Bangladesh are back to seal the series. All eyes are on how the Tigers perform against West Indies on Mirpur's familiar spin track. Bet on this match at z999 and claim a special cricket bonus.

Bangladesh Win 1.52
West Indies 2.48
170+ Runs 1.88
Football Tonight

UEFA Champions League Semi-Final – Real Madrid vs Bayern

Real Win1.68
Draw3.80
Bayern Win4.50
Bet Now
IPL ● Live

IPL 2026 Playoffs – Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan Royals

Mumbai1.74
Rajasthan2.05
200+ Runs1.92
Live Bet

All Sports Categories

Bet on any sport – 32 sports categories available at z999

Cricket
86 Events Live
Football
142 Events Live Now
Tennis
38 Events Live Now
Basketball
22 Events Live
Kabaddi
12 Events Live
27+ More
Hockey, Badminton...
z999

Upcoming Event Schedule

All the key matches and tournaments of the next 7 days at a glance

Match / Event Sports Time Team 1 Odds Team 2 Odds Status
Bangladesh vs West Indies T20 Series, 2nd Match Cricket Today, 8:00 PM 1.52 2.48 ● Live Bet Now
Real Madrid vs Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Semi Football Today, 1:30 AM 1.68 4.50 Tonight Bet Now
Mumbai Indians vs Rajasthan IPL 2026 Playoffs Cricket Today, 4:00 PM 1.74 2.05 ● Live Bet Now
Nadal vs Djokovic Roland Garros, Quarterfinal Tennis Tomorrow, 3:00 PM 2.20 1.62 Upcoming Bet Now
Arsenal vs Manchester City Premier League Final Round Football In 2 days, 9:30 PM 2.30 2.95 Upcoming Bet Now
India vs Pakistan Asia Cup T20 Cricket In 3 days, 2:30 PM 1.58 2.35 Upcoming Bet Now
NBA Finals – Game 1 Boston Celtics vs Denver Basketball 4 Days Away, 6:30 AM 1.82 1.98 Upcoming Bet Now
IPL 2026 Final Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai Cricket 25 May, 8:00 PM — — Upcoming Book Now

Odds are updated every 30 minutes. Log in to z999 to see the latest odds.

Live Score Updates

Live Scores for Ongoing Matches on z999

Live Match Updated Every Minute
Bangladesh vs West Indies T20 · Mirpur · Over 9.3
84/2
Live
Mumbai vs Rajasthan IPL Playoffs · Wankhede · Over 14.1
138/4
Live
Arsenal vs Wolverhampton Premier League · 68 Minutes
2 – 0
Live
Lahore Qalandars vs Quetta PSL · Gaddafi Stadium
168/7
Finished
Chelsea vs Manchester United Premier League · Full Time
1 – 1
FT

Big Events Timeline This Week

Know Which Big Matches Fall on Which Day – Plan Ahead

Today, Monday
Bangladesh vs West Indies T20 + UEFA Champions League Semi

Two big events on the same day. Bangladesh fight on home turf at Mirpur, and later in the night, Europe's two best sides go head to head.

Tuesday
Roland Garros Quarter-Finals + Bundesliga Final Round

The battle for clay-court glory kicks off in Paris. Meanwhile, the Bundesliga title race reaches its conclusion.

Wednesday
IPL Qualifier 2 + UEFA Semi Second Leg

The most exciting stage of Indian cricket. The race for a final spot in Europe.

Thursday
India vs Pakistan Asia Cup

Cricket's greatest rivalry. Exclusive odds boosts are available for this match at z999.

Saturday–Sunday
Premier League Final Day + NBA Finals Game 1

The English football season wraps up and the epic American basketball series kicks off — all in the same weekend.

25 May
IPL 2026 Grand Final

The two best sides of the season go head to head. The curtain comes down on cricket's biggest team tournament at Wankhede.

z999

Upcoming Major Tournaments

The Season's Biggest Sports Events – Get Your Bets in Early

🔥 Mega
Cricket

Asia Cup T20 2026 – Full Tournament

15–30 May 2026 Sri Lanka
India Champions1.95
Pakistan3.20
Bangladesh7.50
Bet on Tournaments
⚽ Final
Football

UEFA Champions League Final 2026

31 May 2026 Munich
Real Madrid2.10
Man City3.40
Place Final Bet
🎾 Coming Soon
Tennis

Roland Garros French Open 2026 – Men's Singles

26 May – 8 June Paris, France
Djokovic1.62
Nadal2.20
Alcaraz4.50
Bet on Tournaments
🏀 NBA
Basketball

NBA Finals 2026 – Boston Celtics vs Denver Nuggets

From June 6 United States
Boston1.82
Denver1.98
Bet the Series
🏏 Bangladesh
Cricket

Bangladesh Series Calendar – June to October 2026

June–October Home & Away
Next SeriesComing Soon
Start Betting
⚽ Coming Soon
Football

Copa América 2026 – The Best Teams from South America

June–July United States
Argentina1.72
Brazil2.80
Bet on Tournaments

Z999 Sports Events – All the World's Biggest Matches, in One Place

Watching sports is a thrill in itself — but placing a bet on the game takes that excitement to a whole new level. z999's Sports Events section is built to make that experience seamless. It's not just a match listing; every event comes with real-time odds, background info, and betting options all on one page.

Cricket has always been the closest sport to people's hearts in Bangladesh. At z999, every Tigers match gets special attention. On Bangladesh match days, you'll find exclusive odds boosts, live market updates, and on-ground insights that you won't typically find on other platforms. Whether it's the IPL, Asia Cup, or a home series – every match is available on z999.

Z999's Football Coverage

Football enthusiasm in Bangladesh keeps growing year by year. z999 covers all the major European leagues – UEFA Champions League, Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, Ligue 1. Betting markets are also open for Copa América, the Africa Cup of Nations, and FIFA World Cup qualifiers. For many football fans in Bangladesh, live betting on z999 while staying up late to watch Champions League matches has become a regular routine.

Tennis, Basketball & More

Beyond cricket and football, z999 covers all four tennis Grand Slams, the NBA Finals, boxing, MMA, and kabaddi leagues. Betting markets are open for the Bangladesh Premier League Kabaddi too – a reflection of z999's special focus on Bangladesh's traditional sport. Whether it's the clay courts of Roland Garros or the grass of Wimbledon, betting options are available for every match at z999.

Why z999 Stands Out for Live Betting

Many people think you have to place your bets before a match starts. But z999 offers live betting – as the game unfolds, odds shift after every ball, every over, or every goal, and new markets open up. Here's a simple example: if Bangladesh scores 50 runs in the first 6 overs, any bet you place on total runs or wickets at that moment is backed by far more information. z999's live markets update every 30 seconds.

Plan Your Bets from the Event Calendar

This page is essentially a betting planning tool. You can browse upcoming big matches for the next week, month, or season and place bets in advance – this is known as the "early market". Betting before the first match often means better odds, since there's more uncertainty in the market at that point. On z999, early betting is available across all events, from European tournaments to Bangladesh's domestic cricket.

Remember to Bet Responsibly

Watching events is exciting, and betting can make it even more so. That said, you should never bet beyond your budget. z999 always recommends – check the event calendar first, read the analysis, and then bet with a clear head. If you ever need support, Responsible Gaming You'll find self-limit tools and other responsible betting options on this page. Your information is kept secure – find out more in the Privacy Policy।

Best Bets This Week
Cricket · Today
Bangladesh Win
Odds 1.52
Football · Tonight
Real Madrid Win
Odds 1.68
Tennis · Tomorrow
Djokovic Straight Sets
Odds 2.10
Register to Bet
Event Notifications

Enable alerts on the z999 mobile app to get notified before your favourite team's match.

Register to Get the App →
Your Information Is Safe

Your betting history and payment details at z999 are protected with SSL encryption and are never visible to any third party.

Read Privacy Policy →

Bet on Today's Matches and Earn a Bonus

Register at z999 and get a 100% bonus on your first deposit. Don't miss today's matches in Bangladesh.

Register Now

Q&A

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Events & Registration

Alongside cricket, z999 lets you bet across 32+ sports categories including football, tennis, basketball, kabaddi, and hockey. The process is straightforward – log in to your account, go to the "Sports" or "Sports Betting" section from the menu, then pick your preferred sport and match. Each match offers multiple betting markets – match winner, first goalscorer, both teams to score, total goals, and more. For football, you'll find all major leagues: Premier League, La Liga, Champions League. For tennis, you can bet on every round of the Grand Slams. One wallet works across all sports – no separate accounts needed.

Signing up at z999 is quick and straightforward – the whole process takes just 2–3 minutes. All you need is an active Bangladeshi mobile number (a bKash or Nagad number works best), a password, and your full name. An OTP will be sent to your phone during registration to verify your number. You'll also need to provide your National ID number for age verification – this is mandatory, as z999 is strictly for users aged 18 and above. When you make your first deposit via bKash, Nagad, or Rocket, your wallet will be linked automatically. An email address is optional, but adding one makes account recovery much easier.
বাংলা